2012 Board the Fjord Results

Missed this one due to injury, but here are the results from the 2012 Board the Fjord at Deep Cove in North Vancouver:

PlaceBib #Racer name
Team name
CategoryAgeGenderFinish timePace
time / km
170Norm Hann Men’s: 14′1:31:48.66:33.5
264Matt Parker Men’s: 14′33M1:32:07.9+0:19.3+0.4%6:34.9
313Gary ParsonsVancouver, BC Men’s: 14′52M1:33:48.9+2:00.3+2.2%6:42.1
448Patrick AioKent, WA Men’s: 14′39M1:34:37.1+2:48.5+3.1%6:45.5
561Arthur Aquino Men’s: 14′46M1:34:45.0+2:56.4+3.2%6:46.1
665Daryl Remmler Men’s: 14′49M1:35:54.3+4:05.7+4.5%6:51.0
742Matthew Abbott Men’s: 14′25M1:36:06.2+4:17.6+4.7%6:51.9
832James ThesigerVancouver, BC Men’s: 14′32M1:36:43.9+4:55.3+5.4%6:54.6
912Shannon Bell ParsonsVancouver, BC Women’s: 14′38F1:36:53.8+5:05.2+5.5%6:55.3
1069David Jianu Men’s: 14′M1:37:15.4+5:26.8+5.9%6:56.8
1124Dave BillennessNorth Saanich, BC Men’s: 14′43M1:37:48.3+5:59.7+6.5%6:59.2
129Dwayne LotnickLangley Men’s: 14′51M1:38:38.8+6:50.2+7.4%7:02.8
1334John SchalkaShoreline, WA Men’s: 14′56M1:39:06.6+7:18.0+8.0%7:04.8
1449Renick WoodsSeattle, WA Men’s: 14′37M1:39:11.2+7:22.6+8.0%7:05.1
1510Lina AugaitisVancouver, BC Women’s: 12’6″31F1:39:46.3+7:57.7+8.7%7:07.6
1611Yannick MichaudVictoria Men’s: 14′37M1:41:28.1+9:39.5+10.5%7:14.9
1752Sean ThomasRenton Men’s: 12’6″35M1:42:34.0+10:45.4+11.7%7:19.6
1855Tom HannySeattle, WA Men’s: 14′37M1:44:42.8+12:54.2+14.1%7:28.8
191Michael ClarkeVangroovy, BC Men’s: 14′43M1:49:03.7+17:15.1+18.8%7:47.4
2043Mike (108 Sup Works) BjorgeWhiterock108 SUP Works Men’s: 14′36M1:49:10.0+17:21.4+18.9%7:47.9
214Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC Men’s: 12’6″53M1:49:53.8+18:05.2+19.7%7:51.0
2263Brad Roark Men’s: 12’6″45M1:52:29.0+20:40.4+22.5%8:02.1
2329Elizabeth SchalkaShoreline, WA Women’s: 12’6″24F1:54:33.6+22:45.0+24.8%8:11.0
2417Caroline WisheartNorth Vancouver, BC Junior’s: Under 18(age)17F1:56:11.7+24:23.1+26.6%8:18.0
255Jason LexaVancouver, BC Men’s: 14′37M1:56:38.0+24:49.4+27.0%8:19.9
2645Garth DayNorth Vancouver, BC Men’s: 12’6″53M1:57:03.1+25:14.5+27.5%8:21.6
278Glenn WoodruffNorth Vancouer, BC Men’s: 12’6″52M1:58:51.7+27:03.1+29.5%8:29.4
2828Dylan AdamsVancouver, BC Men’s: 12’6″22M1:59:17.2+27:28.6+29.9%8:31.2
293Jennifer LawsonVancouver, BC Women’s: 12’6″31F1:59:27.4+27:38.8+30.1%8:32.0
3054Todd HornVictoria, BC Men’s: 12’6″31M2:01:18.1+29:29.5+32.1%8:39.9
3123Craig ManaliliSeattle, WA Men’s: 14′39M2:01:32.4+29:43.8+32.4%8:40.9
327Kim LedgerwoodWhite Rock, BC Women’s: 12’6″38F2:02:47.9+30:59.3+33.8%8:46.3
3341Lysanne LavigneVictoria, BC Women’s: Surf <12’2″29F2:03:19.1+31:30.5+34.3%8:48.5
3460Cindy Wright Women’s: 12’6″F2:03:49.7+32:01.1+34.9%8:50.7
3519Chris ChasterKamloops, BC Men’s: 14′44M2:04:46.6+32:58.0+35.9%8:54.8
3615Amy HarrisNorth Vancouver, BC Women’s: 12’6″30F2:05:50.1+34:01.5+37.1%8:59.3
3733Janet LaffitteWoodway, WA Women’s: 12’6″54F2:06:12.0+34:23.4+37.5%9:00.9
3836Kathleen MccormickNorth Vancouver, BC Women’s: 12’6″44F2:06:55.6+35:07.0+38.2%9:04.0
3916Brian RaymerVictoria, BC Men’s: Surf <12’2″56M2:12:47.6+40:59.0+44.6%9:29.1
4059Ron Lynch Men’s: 12’6″53M2:18:50.5+47:01.9+51.2%9:55.0
4121Christopher HerronFernie, BC Men’s: Surf <12’2″28M2:56:21.5+1:24:32.9+92.1%12:35.8
4226Dean ShearerVancouver, BC Men’s: Surf <12’2″29M2:56:21.7+1:24:33.1+92.1%12:35.8
4335Joseph DonnellyVancouver, BC Men’s: 14′47M2:56:22.0+1:24:33.4+92.1%12:35.9
6Scott RobertsonWhite Rock, BC Men’s: 14′41MDNFDNF
62Tom Konopski Men’s: 14′60MDNFDNF
66Corey Lotnick Men’s: 12’6″DNFDNF

Short Course

PlaceBib #Racer name
Team name
CategoryAgeGenderFinish timePace
time / km
147Morgan BredenPort Moody, BC Men’s: 12’6″33M46:36.16:39.4
220Chris DobrovolnyVancouver, BC Men’s: 12’6″46M47:31.5+0:55.4+2.0%6:47.4
353Shane MartinVancouver, BC Men’s: 12’6″37M48:25.8+1:49.7+3.9%6:55.1
468Ian Green Men’s: 12’6″48M48:42.8+2:06.7+4.5%6:57.5
514Al BirtwellBurnaby, BC Men’s: 12’6″35M49:37.7+3:01.6+6.5%7:05.4
657Warren BruceNorth Vancouver, BC Men’s: 14′56M50:48.7+4:12.6+9.0%7:15.5
751Sean GibsonVancouver Men’s: 12’6″41M51:10.5+4:34.4+9.8%7:18.6
830Friedrich BuxbaumVancouver, BC Men’s: Surf <12’2″60M51:40.9+5:04.8+10.9%7:23.0
967Guillaume St. Louis Men’s: 12’6″M53:51.3+7:15.2+15.6%7:41.6
1018Catherine SalinasVancouver Women’s: 14′41F54:07.1+7:31.0+16.1%7:43.9
1139Linda WarrenVancouver, BC Women’s: 12’6″41F54:21.4+7:45.3+16.6%7:45.9
1246Neal GregoryAbbotsford, BC Men’s: 12’6″39M55:19.6+8:43.5+18.7%7:54.2
1337Kathy HenryNorth Vancouver, BC Women’s: 14′39F57:29.1+10:53.0+23.4%8:12.7
1458Zach SagorinRichmond Men’s: Surf <12’2″18M59:44.5+13:08.4+28.2%8:32.1
1550Richard SagorinRichmond Men’s: Surf <12’2″52M59:52.7+13:16.6+28.5%8:33.2
1625David ClarksonAbbotsford, BC Men’s: 12’6″45M1:00:04.9+13:28.8+28.9%8:35.0
1727Dorine BerubeKamloops, BC Women’s: 12’6″48F1:00:11.1+13:35.0+29.1%8:35.9
1840Lynn Chauk Women’s: 12’6″43F1:01:12.5+14:36.4+31.3%8:44.6
1922Corey LongewayNorth Van, BC Women’s: Surf <12’2″45F1:03:00.4+16:24.3+35.2%9:00.1
2031Graham WilliamsVancouver, BC Men’s: Surf <12’2″43M1:04:13.9+17:37.8+37.8%9:10.6
2138Laura BurginVancouver, BC Women’s: Surf <12’2″36F1:07:32.3+20:56.2+44.9%9:38.9
2256Tracy LydiattVancouver, BC Women’s: Surf <12’2″35F1:09:29.4+22:53.3+49.1%9:55.6

Add a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*